'Keeping the Movie Going Experience ALIVE'..Theatrically !

Now Showing

 

 

  THE LATEST TECHNOLOGY IN AIR  CONDITIONING  IN CINEMA ONE....WITH HIGH VOLUME FRESH AIR RETURN...THE TEMPERZONE UNIT  DELIVERS  THE VERY BEST 'STATE OF THE ART'  AIR MOVEMENT and TEMPERZONE  SOON TO BE INSTALLED IN CINEMA 2....

 

*  SUNDAY DOUBLE FEATURES THIS SUNDAY  

( refer to session timetable page for Session times)

CHOOSE ANY 2 MOVIES IN CINEMA ONE ONLY ON SUNDAY FOR $9 EACH or ANY 1 MOVIE IN CINEMA ONE ONLY AT NORMAL ADMISSION PRICES.....

 

***THIS IS THE  ONLY WEBSITE FOR CORRECT INFORMATION 

FILM AND SCREENING DATES / TIMES  MAY BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE   

 

July 5:

The Bikeriders (Not yet classified) Austin Butler Jodie Comer Tom Hardy

Horizon: An American Saga - Chapter 1 (Not yet classified) Sam Worthington Kevin Costner Sienna Miller

July 6:

Despicable Me 4 (PG)

July 12:

Fly Me to the Moon (M) Scarlett Johansson Woody Harrelson Channing Tatum

Twisters (Not yet classified) Katy O'Brian Glen Powell

July 13:

A Silence (MA) Daniel Auteuil Emmanuelle Devos

July 20:

Longlegs (Not yet classified) Nicolas Cage Maika Monroe

Mr Blake at your Service (PG) John Malkovich Fanny Ardant

July 26:

Deadpool & Wolverine (Not yet classified) Ryan Reynolds Hugh Jackman

August 2:

Sleeping Dogs (Not yet classified) Russell Crowe Karen Gillan Marton Csokas

The Presidents Wife (M) Catherine Deneuve

August 3:

TREASURE (M) Lena Dunham Stephen Fry

August 9:

Kinds of Kindness (MA) Emma Stone Willem Dafoe Jesse Plemons

BORDERLANDS (Not yet classified) Kevin Hart Gina Gershon Cate Blanchett Jack Black

IT ENDS WITH US (M) Blake Lively Justin Baldoni

August 16:

The Fabulous Four...EXCLUSIVE in the Hastings....Group booking available. (Not yet classified) Megan Mullally, Bette Midler, Sheryl Lee Ralph, Susan Sarandon

August 30:

Bookworm (Not yet classified) Elijah Wood Nell Fisher Michael Smiley

Take My Hand (Not yet classified) Radha Mitchell Adam Demos

September 20:

RUNT (Not yet classified) Jai Courtney, Celeste Barber, Deborah Mailman, Matt Day and Jack Thompson

The Wild Robot (Not yet classified) Lupita Nyong'o Pedro Pasca Bill Nighy

November 2:

The Rule of Jenny Pen (Not yet classified) John Lithgow Geoffrey Rush Nathaniel Lees

November 29:

MONA 2 (Not yet classified)

January 1:

Paddington in Peru (Not yet classified) Emily Mortimer Olivia Colman Antonio Banderas

Weekly Programme

Click here to join our Weekly Programme mailing list.

Our Programme will be emailed to you each week.

'Keeping the Movie Going Experience ALIVE'..Theatrically !